Warm Up Matches

Date Group WA Trelawny, Jamaica Group WB St. Vincent Group WC Trinidad & Tobago Group WD Barbados
Mon 05 Mar West Indies
vs
Kenya
England
vs
Bermuda
South Africa
vs
Canada
Sri Lanka
vs
Scotland
Tue 06 Mar India
vs
The Netherlands
Australia
vs
Zimbabwe
Pakistan
vs
Ireland
New Zealand
vs
Bangladesh
Thu 08 Mar Kenya
vs
The Netherlands
Zimbabwe
vs
Bermuda
Ireland
vs
Canada
Scotland
vs
Bangladesh
Fri 09 Mar India
vs
West Indies
Australia
vs
England
Pakistan
vs
South Africa
New Zealand
vs
Sri Lanka

Opening Ceremony

Date Activity
Sun 11 Mar OPENING CEREMONY

Group Stage

Date Group A
St. Kitts & Nevis
Group B
Trinidad & Tobago
Group C
Saint Lucia
Group D
Jamaica
Tue 13 Mar Rest Rest Rest West Indies
vs
Pakistan
Wed 14 Mar Australia
vs
Scotland
Rest Kenya
vs
Canada
Rest
Thu 15 Mar Rest Sri Lanka
vs
Bermuda
Rest Zimbabwe
vs
Ireland
Fri 16 Mar South Africa
vs
The Netherlands
Rest England
vs
New Zealand
Rest
Sat 17 Mar Rest India
vs
Bangladesh
Rest Pakistan
vs
Ireland
Sun 18 Mar Australia
vs
The Netherlands
Rest England
vs
Canada
Rest
Mon 19 Mar Rest India
vs
Bermuda
Rest West Indies
vs
Zimbabwe
Tue 20 Mar South Africa
vs
Scotland
Rest New Zealand
vs
Kenya
Rest
Wed 21 Mar Rest Sri Lanka
vs
Bangladesh
Rest Zimbabwe
vs
Pakistan
Thu 22 Mar Scotland
vs
The Netherlands
Rest New Zealand
vs
Canada
Rest
Fri 23 Mar Rest India
vs
Sri Lanka
Rest West Indies
vs
Ireland
Sat 24 Mar Australia
vs
South Africa
Rest England
vs
Kenya
Rest
Sun 25 Mar Rest Bermuda
vs
Bangladesh
Rest Rest

Second Stage - Super Eight

Date Group A
Antigua & Barbuda
Group B
Grenada
Group C
Guyana
Group D
Barbados
Tue 27 Mar D2 vs A1   Rest  
Wed 28 Mar Rest   A2 vs B1  
Thu 29 Mar D2 vs C1   Rest  
Fri 30 Mar Rest   D1 vs C2  
Sat 31 Mar A1 vs B2   Rest  
Sun 01 Apr Rest   D2 vs B1  
Mon 02 Apr B2 vs C1   Rest  
Tue 03 Apr Rest   D1 vs A2  
Wed 04 Apr C2 vs B1   Rest  
Sat 07 Apr Rest   B2 vs A2  
Sun 08 Apr A1 vs C2   Rest  
Mon 09 Apr Rest   D1 vs C1  
Tue 10 Apr   D2 vs A2    
Wed 11 Apr   Rest   C2 vs B2
Thu 12 Apr   B1 vs C1   Rest
Fri 13 Apr   Rest   A1 vs D1
Sat 14 Apr   A2 vs C1   Rest
Sun 15 Apr   Rest   B2 vs D1
Mon 16 Apr   A1 vs B1   Rest
Tue 17 Apr   Rest   A2 vs C2
Wed 18 Apr   D1 vs B1   Rest
Thu 19 Apr   Rest   D2 vs B2
Fri 20 Apr   A1 vs C1   Rest
Sat 21 Apr   Rest   D2 vs C2

Semi Final - Round

Date Semi Final 1
Jamaica
Semi Final 2
Saint Lucia
Tues 24 Apr 2nd vs 3rd  
Wed 25 Apr   1st vs 4th

Final Match

Date Barbados
Sat 28 Apr Final